On the 29th of may in 2021, at the initiative of professor-teachers of the department of information technologies, the event “Today, tomorrow and the future of modern information technologies” was held to increase the interest to modern information technologies of cadets who study in Higher Military Aviation School the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The event was organized as a competition, the team “Future aviators” of the High Military Aviation School the Republic of Uzbekistan (HMAS RU), the team “Tankmen” of Chirchik Higher Military Tank Command Engineering School (ChHMTCES) and the team “Algorithm” of Karshi State University competed in it. Three teams presented their ability of knowing modern information technologies to 5 tasks.
In order to be interesting and entertaining, musical performance and scenes were presented.
At the end of the event winning team and teams that took second and third places were awarded with diplomas and gifts by the administration